Navigation
Home Page

Non-Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistants

Miss L Mason                                                                                                                          

PPA/Computing HLTA (Computing Team Lead)                                                                               

Mrs S Pearce

HLTA (Food in Schools Team)                                                                              

Mrs M Ella                                                                                                                               

KS2 Interventions (Food in Schools Team)

Mrs K Banks                                                                                                                          

KS2 Interventions (Maths Team)                                                                                                                                                       

Mrs R Sanchez                                                                                                                               

Year 6 (Language Team) 

Miss S Coy                                                                                                                               

Year 6 & 1:1 Year 3 (Maths Team)

Mrs A Smith                                                                                                                             

Year 6 1:1 (Personal Well-being Team)

Mrs R Harkness

Year 5 (Personal Well-being Team) 

Mrs G Fox

Year 4 (Knowledge of the World Team)

Mrs A Jessop

Year 4 1:1 (Personal Well-being Team) 

Miss L Doherty

Year 4 1:1 (Science Team)

Mrs J Smith

Year 3 (Maths Team)

Miss L Robson 

Year 3 1:1 (Language Team)

Mrs K Tinsley

Year 3 1:1 (Personal Well-being Team)

Mrs L Campling 

Year 2  (Creative Team)

Miss S Hall

Year 2 & 1:1 Year 1 (Food in Schools Team)

Miss S Hawkins

Year 2 1:1 (Creative Team)

Miss H Ella

Year 2 Apprentice (Computing Team)

Mrs K Revill 

Year 1, RWI Lead TA (Language Team)

Mrs D Farrow

Year 1 (Science Team)

Miss C Walker 

Year 1 (Knowledge of the World Team)

Miss H Pearce 

Year 1/Year 4 1:1  (Inclusion Team)

Mr W Otter

Year/Reception 1:1 (Inclusion Team)

Miss N Elsom

Year 1 1:1 (Science Team)

Mrs A Cheseldine 

Reception (Inclusion Team)

Mrs S Purkis

Reception (Personal Well-being Team)

Mrs D Conville 

Reception (Inclusion Team)

Mr B Dennis                                                                                                                             

Reception & 1:1 (Computing Team)

Miss A Keal

Reception Apprentice (Creative Team)

Mrs L Butt

Nursery (Food in Schools Team) 

 

Mrs E Kay

Learning Mentor (Personal Well-being Team) 

Administrative Staff

Mrs S Davis

Bursar

Mrs C Goldson

Senior Administrator

Mrs S Weekes

Senior Administrator

Miss L Robson

Admin Assistant

Manual Staff

Mr J Lintin

Caretaker

Mr L Wilson

Part-time Caretaker

Mrs J O'Neill

Part-time Caretaker

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs M Allen

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs C Cole

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Miss R Coy

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs J Davies

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs R Dutfield

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Miss K Foster

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Mr N Griffiths

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Miss L Hides

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Mrs P Hutson

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Miss V New

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Mrs E Norledge

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Miss G Price

Kitchen Manager

Mrs P Turner

Mid-day Controller

Miss T Westerman

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Mrs K Wilkinson

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

 


Top