Navigation
Home Page

Non-Teaching

Support Staff

Mrs E Kay

Learning Mentor (PSHE Team) 

Mrs K Revill 

Learning Mentor, RWI Lead TA (Inclusion Team)

Miss L Mason                                                                                                                          

Computing HLTA (Computing Team)                                                                               

Mrs S Pearce

HLTA (Art & Design Tech Team)                                                                              

Mrs K Banks                                                                                                                          

Year 6 & KS2 Interventions (Maths Team) 

Miss S Coy                                                                                                                               

Year 6 & 1:1 Year 5 (Grammar Team)                                                                                                                                                      

Mrs R Robertson

Year 6 1:1 (Geography Team)

Mrs S Key

Year 6 1:1 (Computing Team)

Miss H Pearce                                                                                                                          

Year 6 1:1 & PPA Cover (Music & Drama Team)

Miss S Hawkins

Year 6 1:1 (History Team)

Mrs R Harkness

Year 5 & PE PPA (PE Team) 

Mr C Thorpe

Year 5 

Miss Z Haith 

Year 5 1:1

Miss J Bayley

Year 5 1:1 (Music & Drama Team)

Mrs R Sanchez                                                                                                                               

Year 4 & KS2 Interventions/Spanish PPA (MFL Team) 

Mrs M Ella                                                                                                                               

Year 4 & KS2 Interventions (Writing Team)

Miss H Creane (Maternity Leave)

Year 4 1:1 (Outdoor Learning Team)

Miss H McCann

Year 4 1:1 

Mrs A Enderby

Year 4 1:1 

Mrs A Smith                                                                                                                             

Year 3 & 1:1 Year 6 (Science Team)

Mrs A Jessop

Year 3 1:1 (PSHE Team

Mrs G Fox

Year 3 (Reading Team)

Mrs J Smith

Year 3 & PE PPA (History Team)

Mrs K Winter

Year 3 1:1 (Science Team)

Miss A Keal

Year 3 1:1 (Computing Team)

Miss N Elsom

Year 3 1:1 (Inclusion Team)

Mrs L Campling 

Year 2 (Maths Team)

Miss S Hall

Year 2 & Reception (Art & Design Tech Team)

Miss H Ella

Year 2 (PE Team)

Miss E Adamson

Year 2 1:1

Mrs L Butt

Year 1 & SALT (Reading Team) 

Mrs D Farrow

Year 1 (RE Team)

Miss C Walker 

Year 1 & 1:1 Year 3 (Geography Team)

Miss M Greatorex

Year 1/2 1:1  (Inclusion Team)

Miss E Marron                                                                                                                             

1:1 Year 1/2 (Inclusion Team)

Mrs A Cheseldine 

Reception (Phonics Team)

Mrs D Conville 

Reception (Outdoor Learning Team)

Mrs K Tinsley

Reception (PE Team)

Miss B Walker

Reception (Apprentice)

Mr W Otter

Year 2 1:1 & Year 1 1:1  (PSHE Team)

Mr B Dennis                                                                                                                             

Year 1 1:1 & Reception (Computing Team)

Miss C Smith

Nursery

Miss L Robson

Nursery (Phonics Team)

Miss E Cooper

Nursery (Apprentice)

Administrative Staff

Mrs S Prior

Business Manager

Mrs S Davis

Bursar

Mrs C Goldson

Senior Administrator

Mrs S Weekes

Senior Administrator

Miss A Clifton

Finance Assistant

Miss M Harris

Business Admin Support

Site Staff

Mr J Lintin

Caretaker

Mr L Wilson

Caretaker

Mrs J O'Neill

Part-time Caretaker

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs M Allen

Kitchen Assistant

Mr T Clark

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Miss R Coy

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs J Davies

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs R Dutfield

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Miss K Foster

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Mr N Griffiths

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Miss S Hill

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Mrs P Hutson

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Miss V New

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Mrs E Norledge

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

Mrs G Price

Kitchen Manager

Mrs P Turner

Mid-day Controller

Miss T Westerman

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs K Wilkinson

Mid-day Meals Supervisory Assistant

 


Top